Is Nestle Baker's Choice Baking Block Milk Chocolate 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strong>milk </strong>solids
strong>milk </strong>solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<P>INGREDIENTS Sugar, <STRONG>Milk </STRONG>Solids (26%), Vegetable Fats Emulsifier (<STRONG>Soy</STRONG> Lecithin), Cocoa Mass^(8%), Emulsifiers (<STRONG>Soy </STRONG>Lecithin, 476), Flavour.</P>
Check Nestle Baker's Choice Baking Block Milk Chocolate 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Baker's Choice Baking Block Milk Chocolate 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Nestle Baker's Choice Baking Block Milk Chocolate 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


