Is Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • strong>milk</strong> solid

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy chips deliver a smooth, slightly waxy melt and retain shape during baking; texture becomes soft and glossy when warmed. Commonly used in cookies, muffins, sauces, toppings, and melting for decorations. Customer feedback often notes reliable meltability and consistent piece size, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<P>Ingredients: Sugar, <STRONG>Milk</STRONG> Solid s, Cocoa Butter^, Vegetable Fats (<STRONG>Soy</STR ONG>), Emulsifier (<STRONG>Soy</STRONG> Lecithin), Flavour.</P>

Check Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Bakers' Choice Bits White Chocolate is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping