Is Nestle Bakers Choice White Chocolate Melts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strong>milk</strong
- whey powder
strong>milk</strong
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<P>Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fat Emulsifiers (492, <STRONG>Soy</STRONG> Lecithin), Whey Powder (<STRONG>Milk</STRONG>), Emulsifier (<STRONG>Soy Lecithin</STRONG>), Flavour.</P>
Check Nestle Bakers Choice White Chocolate Melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Bakers Choice White Chocolate Melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Bakers Choice White Chocolate Melts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


