Is Nestle Carnation Variety Pack, Assortment Vegan?

Description
Assorted cans deliver creamy, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, velvety texture suited to mixing and cooking. Commonly used to enrich coffee, desserts, sauces, and baked goods, users note consistent flavor, convenient portion sizes, and versatility; occasional comments mention packaging dents or shipping variability and occasional availability issues across retailers.
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- gelatin
- lactose
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted cans deliver creamy, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, velvety texture suited to mixing and cooking. Commonly used to enrich coffee, desserts, sauces, and baked goods, users note consistent flavor, convenient portion sizes, and versatility; occasional comments mention packaging dents or shipping variability and occasional availability issues across retailers.
Ingredients
Aero S'mores: Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, lactose), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean, Dehydrated marshmallows [sugars (sugar, corn syrup), modified corn starch, gelatin, flavour and artificial flavour], Cellulose gum, Salt, Dipotassium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, Silicon dioxide, DATEM, Guar gum, Flavour and artificial flavour. After Eight: Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, lactose), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa *, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean), Cellulose gum, Salt, Silicon dioxide, Dipotassium phosphate, Mono- and diglycerides, Flavour and artificial flavour, DATEM, Guar gum. Turtles: Sugars (sugar, glucose solids, lactose), Modified milk ingredients, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean), Cocoa, Cellulose gum, Salt, Flavour and artificial flavour, Silicon dioxide, Dipotassium phosphate. Mono- and diglycerides, DATEM, Guar gum. *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nestle Carnation Variety Pack, Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Carnation Variety Pack, Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


