Is Nestle Chocolate Block Milkybar Nesquik Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream<strong>milk</strong> powder
full cream<strong>milk</strong> powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<STRONG>Ingredients </STRONG></P> Sugar, Full Cream<STRONG>Milk</STRONG> Powder (31%), Vegetable Fats<STRONG> </STRONG>Emulsifier (<STRONG>Soy </STRONG>Lecithin), Emulsifiers (<STRONG>Soy</STRONG> Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour (Carmine).</P> </P> A mix of Milkybar White Choc and Nesquik inspired Strawberry Flavoured choc.</P>
Check Nestle Chocolate Block Milkybar Nesquik Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Chocolate Block Milkybar Nesquik Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


