No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Cake Pieces (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Coconut Swirl (Corn Syrup, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Water, Sugar, Coconut, Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Salt, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor), Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz | Spoonful