Is Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Cake Pieces (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Coconut Swirl (Corn Syrup, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Water, Sugar, Coconut, Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Salt, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor), Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


