No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Cake Pieces (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Coconut Swirl (Corn Syrup, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Water, Sugar, Coconut, Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Salt, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor), Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz | Spoonful