This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Cake Pieces (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Coconut Swirl (Corn Syrup, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Water, Sugar, Coconut, Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Salt, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor), Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Nestle Hostess Snoballs Ice Cream - 14oz | Spoonful