Is Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour and artificial flavour
flavour and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Or Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Water, Modified Milk, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Monoglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame-potassium, Sodium Hydroxide, Datem, Sulphites, 2,6Acesulfame-potassium Per 15 G
Check Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Nestle Nescafé 1+2 Instant Coffee with Coffee Whitener And Sugar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


