Is Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (from milk), whey powder (from milk), vegetable fat (palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum gurgi/mango kernel), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), sugar, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, dried egg white, humectant (glycerol), flavouring, tartaric acid, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fat in addition to cocoa butter for allergens see in bold
Check Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Nestle Whip Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Multipack 27.8g 3 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


