Is New Chapter Zyflamend Nighttime, Sleep Aid, 60 CT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zyflamend (Tm), Nighttime Holy Basil (Ocimum Sanctum), Leaf, Hydroethanolic Extract, Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome, Mg Aqueous Extract And 25Organic Supercritical Extract, Chinese Skullcap (Scutellaria Baicalensis), Root, Aqueous Extract, Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis), Supercritical Extract, Chamomile (Matricaria Recutita), Flower, Mg Supercritical Extract And 25Hydroethanolic Extract, Hops (Humulus Lupulus), Strobiles, Mg Supercritical Extract And 25Hydroethanolic Extract, Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Mg Aqueous Extract And 13,5Organic Supercritical Extract, Valerian (Valeriana Officinalis), Supercritical Extract Other Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Hypromellose (Capsule), Organic Olive Oil, Organic Yellow Beeswax, Candelilla Wax, Maltodextrin And Silicon Dioxide

Check New Chapter Zyflamend Nighttime, Sleep Aid, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

New Chapter Zyflamend Nighttime, Sleep Aid, 60 CT is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking