Is New Covent Garden Soup Co Vegetable Soup 560G Gluten Free?

Description
Homely, mild vegetable flavor with a softly textured broth and noticeable vegetable chunks; reviewers commonly note its comforting, homemade character and suitability as a quick lunch or light dinner accompaniment. Frequently used with bread, toast, or as a base for additions; some customers report variability in seasoning and chunk size.

Description
Homely, mild vegetable flavor with a softly textured broth and noticeable vegetable chunks; reviewers commonly note its comforting, homemade character and suitability as a quick lunch or light dinner accompaniment. Frequently used with bread, toast, or as a base for additions; some customers report variability in seasoning and chunk size.
Ingredients
Vegetables (60%) [Carrot, Potato, Swede, Onion, Parsnip, Cauliflower, Celery ], Water, Milk , Single Cream ( Milk ), Red Split Lentils, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Parsley, White Pepper
Check New Covent Garden Soup Co Vegetable Soup 560G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Covent Garden Soup Co Vegetable Soup 560G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
New Covent Garden Soup Co Vegetable Soup 560G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


