Is New Seasons Breakfast Bliss Granola Bites With Dark Chocolate Chips and Stumptown Coffee, Breakfast Bliss Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ROLLED OATS. ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA). ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPIES, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC CAT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, STUMPTOWN NEW SEASONS BLEND GROUND COFFEE BEAN, SEA SALT.

Check New Seasons Breakfast Bliss Granola Bites With Dark Chocolate Chips and Stumptown Coffee, Breakfast Bliss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee