Is New Seasons Organic Lowfat Egg Nog Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic ultra-filtered grade a lowfat milk
organic ultra-filtered grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ULTRA-FILTERED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check New Seasons Organic Lowfat Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Organic Lowfat Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 6 Ounce
So Delicious, Coconut Milk Nog Holiday Organic, 32 Fl Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt
Nancy's Yogurt Organic Cultured Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


