Is NIASCA PORTOFINO, O MAGAZIN PESTO LIGURE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese aged
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONCENTRATED GENOVESE DOP BASIL 27%, PINE NUTS, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE AGED, (MILK, SALT, RENNET), SALT, WINE VINEGAR.
Check NIASCA PORTOFINO, O MAGAZIN PESTO LIGURE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIASCA PORTOFINO, O MAGAZIN PESTO LIGURE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


