Is Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Dark Choc & Cacao 5 Pack | 165g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- b>soy</b> protein isolate
- b>soy</b> lecithin
- b>soy</b> protein crisp
b>soy</b> protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (45%), <b>Soy</b> Protein Crisp (<b>Soy</b> Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Dark Choc Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Chicory Root Fibre, Cocoa Mass+, Sunflower Seeds (3%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Glycerine, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Nibs+ (0.5%), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Stevia, Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Dark Choc & Cacao 5 Pack | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Dark Choc & Cacao 5 Pack | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


