Is Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Dark Choc & Cacao 5 Pack | 165g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (45%), <b>Soy</b> Protein Crisp (<b>Soy</b> Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Dark Choc Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Chicory Root Fibre, Cocoa Mass+, Sunflower Seeds (3%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Glycerine, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Nibs+ (0.5%), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Stevia, Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Dark Choc & Cacao 5 Pack | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Dark Choc & Cacao 5 Pack | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


