Is Nice For You Uncured Bacon and Cheese Egg Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- pork
- heavy cream
- uncured bacon
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- sharp cheddar cheese
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
- calcium
- vitamin d
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Egg, sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), potatoes, onion, heavy cream, uncured bacon (no nitrates or nitrites added except those naturally found in sea salt and cultured celery juice) (pork, water, sea salt, sugar, natural smoke flavor, cultured celery juice), canola oil, corn starch. Contains: eggs, milk.
Check Nice For You Uncured Bacon and Cheese Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice For You Uncured Bacon and Cheese Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Snack · Nugget


