Is NICE!, FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- natural flavor
- whole oat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- whole rolled oat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE [ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE], MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, WATER, APPLE POWDER, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORS [RED#40, CARAMEL]), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE ROLLED OAT, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, WHEY POWDER, BAKING POWDER (CONTAINS SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, CELLULOSE GUM, HONEY, SALT, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SODIUM PROPIONATE - A PRESERVATIVE, WHEAT GLUTEN, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO), VITAMINS AND MINERALS (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID).
Check NICE!, FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICE!, FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


