Is Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Black 2 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rinse hair well after application
- do not color your hair if:- you have a rash on your face
- you have ever experienced any skin reaction after coloring your hair
- hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
- if you have a known hair dye allergy
- ceteth-10 phosphate
- that may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
- glutamic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
- +2 more
rinse hair well after application
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Water, Propylene Glycol, 2-Methoxymethyl-P-Phenylenediamine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Resorcinol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonia, Fragrance, N, N-Bi(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Hydroxyethyl-3.4-Methylenedioxyaniline HCl, Dicetyl Phosphate, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, Ascorbic Acid, M-Aminophenol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, 1-Hexyl4.5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Ci77891/Titanium Dioxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool. Color Activator: Water, Paraffium Liquidium/Mineral Oil/Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid. CC+ ColorSeal Conditioner: Water, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citrci Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Black 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Black 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Black 2 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


