Is Nice! Sweet Holiday Flavored Yogurt Covered Holiday Pretzels, Sweet Holiday Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bee wax
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- whey powder
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
bee wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING-[SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST), RED & GREEN NON PAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FD&C (RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC AND BEE WAX].
Check Nice! Sweet Holiday Flavored Yogurt Covered Holiday Pretzels, Sweet Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice! Sweet Holiday Flavored Yogurt Covered Holiday Pretzels, Sweet Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


