Is Nice! Sweet Holiday Flavored Yogurt Covered Holiday Pretzels, Sweet Holiday Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee wax
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
bee wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING-[SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST), RED & GREEN NON PAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FD&C (RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC AND BEE WAX].
Check Nice! Sweet Holiday Flavored Yogurt Covered Holiday Pretzels, Sweet Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice! Sweet Holiday Flavored Yogurt Covered Holiday Pretzels, Sweet Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


