Is Nick's Sticks Grass-Fed Beef Snack Sticks -- 1.7 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly smoky snack sticks offer a firm, slightly chewy texture and concentrated, savory flavor often described as well-seasoned. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or trail fuel, reviews note convenient packaging and bold taste, with occasional comments about variable firmness and saltiness across batches, and easy portioning.

Description
Savory, mildly smoky snack sticks offer a firm, slightly chewy texture and concentrated, savory flavor often described as well-seasoned. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or trail fuel, reviews note convenient packaging and bold taste, with occasional comments about variable firmness and saltiness across batches, and easy portioning.
Ingredients
grass-fed beef, water, redmond seasoned salt (sea salt, spices (including coriander, mustard, celery, seed, black pepper, paprika, turmeric, parsley), garlic, onion), encapsulated lactic acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt)
Check Nick's Sticks Grass-Fed Beef Snack Sticks -- 1.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Sticks Grass-Fed Beef Snack Sticks -- 1.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nick's Sticks Grass-Fed Beef Snack Sticks -- 1.7 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


