Is Nicorette Gum 2mg Original 105 Pieces, Stop Smoking and Stop Vaping Aid Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Nicotine 2mg, as nicotine resinate Other Ingredients: chewing gum base, sorbitol, polacrilin, sodium carbonate bicarbonate, flavourings, glycerol, talc and E321.

Check Nicorette Gum 2mg Original 105 Pieces, Stop Smoking and Stop Vaping Aid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nicorette Gum 2mg Original 105 Pieces, Stop Smoking and Stop Vaping Aid is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go