Is Nicos Crunchy Big Choco Sticks, Crunchy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- vegetable cream
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
vegetable cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE MIX [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN], BISCUIT STICK [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SHORTENING(PALM OIL), CORN STARCH, CORN FLAKE, VEGETABLE CREAM, GLUCOSE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, ENZYME, COOKIE CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SHORTENING(PALM OIL), FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE].
Check Nicos Crunchy Big Choco Sticks, Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicos Crunchy Big Choco Sticks, Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cookie · Stick


