Is Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Chocolate Blackout, Ea Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non-fat milk powder
  • milk protein
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate blackout ice cream

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE BLACKOUT ICE CREAM: {[MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN] CHOCOLATE CAKE {[SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SULFITES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN,] VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), LIQUID WHOLE EGGS,}, FUDGE ICING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], COCOA POWDER (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUCOSE POWDER, GLYCERIN, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN}, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE: [BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], WHOLE EGGS, COCOA POWDER (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT)]

Check Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Chocolate Blackout, Ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nightingale Ice Cream Sandwiches Chocolate Blackout, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go