No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nissin Soba Protein Classic Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 92g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 56% [Modified Starch, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Protein Mix 7,9% * ( Wheat Gluten , Pea Protein, Wheat Protein), Starch, Psyllium Seed Husks Powder, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Lactate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E508), Thickeners (E412, E401), Salt, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E306)], Seasoning Sauce 26% [Sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Hydrolysed Beef Collagen, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635, E508), Colour (E150c), Dextrose, Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Flavourings, Tomato Powder, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Cabbage, Textured Wheat Protein Pieces 6,3% [ Wheat Gluten, Stabiliser (E516), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite )], Carrot, Edamame Bean ( Soya ), Roasted Onion, *in the finished product

Check Nissin Soba Protein Classic Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 92g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Nissin Soba Protein Classic Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 92g | Spoonful