Is Niulife Cocomino Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic barrel-aged coconut blossom nectar

organic barrel-aged coconut blossom nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Barrel-aged Coconut Blossom Nectar (96%) And Sun-dried Mineral-rich Sea Salt (4%). Made In A Facility Free Of Nuts, Soy, Gluten & Dairy.

Check Niulife Cocomino Naked Coconut Amino Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep