Is Niulife Organic Extra Thick Coconut Amino Teriyaki Sauce 250mL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut blossom nectar

organic coconut blossom nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This teriyaki sauce offers a sweet-savory flavor with mild umami notes and a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to food. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dip, reviewers often cite balanced taste and versatility while noting varying sweetness perception and a moderately thick consistency in many kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar (60%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Ginger, Onion, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Thickener (Xanthan Gum)

Check Niulife Organic Extra Thick Coconut Amino Teriyaki Sauce 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Niulife Organic Extra Thick Coconut Amino Teriyaki Sauce 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep