Is Nivea Men Active Energy Fresh Look Face Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol
- taurine
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, tapioca starch, dimethicone, cetearyl alcohol, alcohol denat, isopropyl palmitate, sodium polyacrylate, caffeine, panthenol, taurine, tocopheryl acetate, maris limus extract, zinc citrate, ostrea shell extract, propylene glycol, xanthan gum, sodium sulfate, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, lactic acid, ethylhexylglycerin, phenoxyethanol, linalool, limonene, alpha-isomethyl ionone, citronellol, parfum, ci 42090
Check Nivea Men Active Energy Fresh Look Face Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men Active Energy Fresh Look Face Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Men Active Energy Fresh Look Face Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


