Is nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemon-flavored bar features pronounced citrus brightness with a sweet glaze; texture is moist and chewy with occasional coarse pieces and a slightly sticky finish. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert substitute. Reviewers note tangy flavor, portability, and mixed opinions on sweetness and density.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates† 53%, Raisins 19%, Almonds 11%, Coconut 10%, Cashews 6%, Lemon Powder 1%, Natural Flavourings, †Dates not from Britain

Check nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast