Is nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g Vegan?
Description
Lemon-flavored bar features pronounced citrus brightness with a sweet glaze; texture is moist and chewy with occasional coarse pieces and a slightly sticky finish. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert substitute. Reviewers note tangy flavor, portability, and mixed opinions on sweetness and density.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Lemon-flavored bar features pronounced citrus brightness with a sweet glaze; texture is moist and chewy with occasional coarse pieces and a slightly sticky finish. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert substitute. Reviewers note tangy flavor, portability, and mixed opinions on sweetness and density.
Ingredients
Dates† 53%, Raisins 19%, Almonds 11%, Coconut 10%, Cashews 6%, Lemon Powder 1%, Natural Flavourings, †Dates not from Britain
Check nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
nākd. Lemon Drizzle Raw Fruit & Nut Bar 35g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


