Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is No Bread B&J Mid-Day Squares Snack Bar Collation Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Layer (sugars (tapioca Syrup, Fruit And Veggie Juice Concentrate (grape, Date, Lemon)), Grapes, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Water, Blackcurrant, Fruit Pectin, Okra Powder, Agar Agar), Peanuts, Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrate (grape, Apple), Organic Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Molasses), Natural Peanut Butter, Pea Protein, Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Coconut Oil, Shea Butter, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Peanut Extract, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Olive Oil, Carnauba Wax. Contains Peanuts. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Sesame.

Check No Bread B&J Mid-Day Squares Snack Bar Collation against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? No Bread B&J Mid-Day Squares Snack Bar Collation | Spoonful