Is No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate-coated peanut butter cup flavor with a fudgy, chewy interior and a slightly grainy texture; users commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack, post-workout treat, or dessert substitute. Reviews often note satisfying sweetness and coating contrast, while some mention occasional grittiness and variability in flavor intensity between batches and packaging.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-coated peanut butter cup flavor with a fudgy, chewy interior and a slightly grainy texture; users commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack, post-workout treat, or dessert substitute. Reviews often note satisfying sweetness and coating contrast, while some mention occasional grittiness and variability in flavor intensity between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Protein blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), soluble corn fiber, chocolate coating (palm kernel oil*, erythritol, vegetable protein blend (pea and canola protein), tapioca fiber, cocoa processed with alkali, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract, stevia extract), glycerine, peanuts, palm oil*, sweetener blend (erythritol, stevia leaf Reb M, monk fruit), natural flavors, water, salt.
Check No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


