Is No Name Original Syrup Pescatarian?

Description
Brown, sweet syrup with a maple-like flavor and glossy, viscous texture that pours smoothly over pancakes and waffles. Commonly used as a breakfast topping, drizzled on French toast, stirred into oatmeal or yogurt, and employed in baking. Reviews note pleasant sweetness, dependable consistency, and good value for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brown, sweet syrup with a maple-like flavor and glossy, viscous texture that pours smoothly over pancakes and waffles. Commonly used as a breakfast topping, drizzled on French toast, stirred into oatmeal or yogurt, and employed in baking. Reviews note pleasant sweetness, dependable consistency, and good value for everyday use.
Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, glucose-fructose), water, natural flavour, cellulose gum, salt, caramel colour, sodium benzoate, sorbic acid, sodium phosphate.
Check No Name Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Original Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


