Is No Name Sourdough English Muffins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid. Topping: Cornmeal. May Contain: Soy, Sesame.
Check No Name Sourdough English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Sourdough English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
About this product
Bread · Piece


