Is No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta Vegetarian?

Description
These dumplings offer a mild, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture; they hold shape well in soups and broths, absorb surrounding flavors, and are commonly used in chicken soup, stews, and casseroles. Customer reviews frequently note quick cooking time, consistent texture, occasional clumping, and family-friendly appeal too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
These dumplings offer a mild, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture; they hold shape well in soups and broths, absorb surrounding flavors, and are commonly used in chicken soup, stews, and casseroles. Customer reviews frequently note quick cooking time, consistent texture, occasional clumping, and family-friendly appeal too.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Semolina (wheat), Durum Ylour (wheat), Dried Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat And Egg.
Check No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Pasta · Dried


