Is No.1 12 Macarons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- single cream
- whole milk powder
- milk powder
- milk
- unsalted butter
- chocolate macaron
- milk proteins
- belgian milk chocolate
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vanilla macaron (17%) (sugar, almond flour, icing sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, unsalted butter (milk), almonds, pasteurised free range egg yolk, milk powder, Madagascan vanilla powder, Madagascan vanilla seeds), lemon macaron (17%) (sugar, almond flour, icing sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, lemon juice, corn starch, gelling agent (pectin), colour (curcumin)), salted caramel macaron (17%) (sugar, almond flour, icing sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, Belgian milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], milk, whipping cream (milk), unsalted butter (milk), single cream (milk), glucose syrup, colours (caramel, curcumin), milk proteins, sea salt, fleur de sel, Madagascan vanilla powder, salt), pistachio macaron (17%) (sugar, icing sugar, almond flour, pasteurised free range egg white, unsalted butter (milk), pistachio nuts, almonds, pasteurised free range egg yolk, spirulina, flavouring, modified maize starch, potato starch, colour (curcumin), corn starch), raspberry macaron (16%) (sugar, almond flour, icing sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, raspberries, colours (beetroot red, carotenes), gelling agent (pectin), lemon juice), chocolate macaron (16%) (icing sugar, sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, almond flour, Belgian dark chocolate [cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], Belgian milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], milk, whipping cream (milk), hazelnuts, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, colour (beetroot red), cocoa powder)
Check No.1 12 Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 12 Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


