Is non dairy ice cream Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- filtered water oats
filtered water oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (FILTERED WATER OATS), STRAWBERRY PUREE, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS. COCONUT OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SEMI CANDIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, DEXTROSE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CAROB GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT, RED BEET AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check non dairy ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open non dairy ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


