Is NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON BOTTOM, TROPICAL FRUITS+ OATS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK. 7 LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI, L. LACTIS, L. RHAMNOSUS, TROPICAL FRUIT OATS PREPARATION: WATER, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, OATS, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH (NON-GMO), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, REB-A (STEVIA EXTRACT)
Check NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON BOTTOM, TROPICAL FRUITS+ OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NONFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON BOTTOM, TROPICAL FRUITS+ OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


