Is Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk solids
- whey solids
- cream powder
- cheese
- riboflavin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- mono- & diglycerides
- glycerin
- +8 more
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+16 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 20 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CREAM POWDER [CREAM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), ASCORBYL PALMITATE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BEEF BONE EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, CELLULOSE POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR POWDER [CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK SOLIDS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR)], CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, GARLIC POWDER, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN , HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY, WHEAT), HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MINCED GARLIC, MINCED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSHROOM POWDER, MUSTARD POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY FLAKES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RED CHILI PEPPER PASTE (RED CHILI PEPPER, SALT), RED CHILI PEPPER POWDER, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), RICE BRAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SOYBEAN PASTE POWDER (SOY, SALT, WHEAT), SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TOMATO PASTE POWDER, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, AND SOY. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, FISH, CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH, AND SESAME. INGREDIENTS, NUTRITION FACTS, AND ALLERGEN STATEMENTS CAN CHANGE. ALWAYS REFER TO THE ACTUAL PACKAGE FOR THE MOST COMPLETE AND ACCURATE INFORMATION.
Check Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package
Where to buy
Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


