Is noodles & broth chilli miso Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hand-folded rice noodles: (61%) (rice, tapioca starch, salt). Nagano Valley miso broth paste: (37%) (spring water, steamed soya beans, rice, salt, sugar, sesame oil, rice vinegar, alcohol, yeast extract, rice bran oil, shiitake mushroom extract, kelp extract, ginger powder, kaffir lime leaf powder, onion powder, chilli powder, dried coriander leaf, black pepper, chilli extract). dried spring onion.

Check noodles & broth chilli miso against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Noodles · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch