Is Noodles & Sauces Wide & Chewy Roasted Chili Noodles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contains wheat, soy, sesame, shellfish
- wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
contains wheat, soy, sesame, shellfish
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Rice Bran Oil, Chili Powder, Salt, Doubanjiang (fermented Broad Bean Paste), Oyster Sauce, Sesame Seeds, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Garlic, Ginger, Soybeans, Cane Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Brewed Vinegar. Contains Wheat, Soy, Sesame and Shellfish (oyster).
Check Noodles & Sauces Wide & Chewy Roasted Chili Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noodles & Sauces Wide & Chewy Roasted Chili Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Manischewitz Premium Enriched Wide Egg Noodles, 12 oz
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT, WIDE EGG NOODLES
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


