Is Noosa Blueberry & Lemon Australian Style Yogurt - 7oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Blueberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Lemon: Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Water, Cane Sugar, Butter, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (For Color))
Check Noosa Blueberry & Lemon Australian Style Yogurt - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Blueberry & Lemon Australian Style Yogurt - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Where to buy
Noosa Blueberry & Lemon Australian Style Yogurt - 7oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


