Is Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Pur E (Water, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Raspberries, Blackberry Pur E, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures
Check Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Mixed Berry Blended Yogurt is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


