Is Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Sticks Mango Macadamia 4 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • reconstituted skim milk
  • milk fat
  • dairy
  • cream and
  • milk solids

reconstituted skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Coating (27%) Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 476, 442), Natural Flavour, Dairy Ingredients (Cream and/or Milk Fat, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Water, Sugar, Macadamias (9.8%), Mango & Passionfruit Ripple (7%) Sugar, Mango Puree (23%) (Food Acid (330), Antioxidant (300)) Glucose Syrup, Water, Passionfruit Juice (7%), Thickeners (1442, 407), Food Acid (330, 331), Natural Flavour, Colour (160a), White Choc Chips (5%) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin-322), Natural Flavour, Biscuit Crumb (3%) Wheat, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Antioxident (307)), Glucose Syrup, Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene).

Check Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Sticks Mango Macadamia 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Sticks Mango Macadamia 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go