Is NORTH INDIAN SAMOSAS, NORTH INDIAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- all purpose flour
all purpose flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NORTH INDIAN SAMOSA (NON-GMO POTATO, RED ONION, NON-GMO RICE BRAN OIL, GINGER, GREEN PEAS, AMCHUR POWDER, BLACK SALT, CUMIN SEED RED HOT CHILI POWDER, AJWAIN SEEDS CORIANDER, GARAM MASALA, FENNEL SEED, MINT, FENUGREEK LEAVES, CUMIN POWDER, GROUND CORIANDER, CILANTRO, TURMERIC MASALA MEAT, ALL PURPOSE FLOUR, CAROM SEEDS, SALT), CILANTRO MINT TAMARIND CHUTNEY (WATER, TAMARIND PULP, JAGGERY, CUMIN POWDER, GROUND CORIANDER, CHILI POWDER, FENNEL SEED, LEMON JUICE, MINT, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPER, DEHYDRATED MANGO, BLACK SALT, MUSKMELON, RED ONION, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GINGER, YELLOW CHILI, BISHOP WEED, CLOVES, NUTMEG, CARAWAY, SALT, GARLIC, THAI CHILI).
Check NORTH INDIAN SAMOSAS, NORTH INDIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTH INDIAN SAMOSAS, NORTH INDIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
Tasty Bite Organic Indian Coconut Squash Dal
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Trader Joe's Mini Vegetable Samosas
About this product
Snack · Piece


