Is NORTH INDIAN SAMOSAS, NORTH INDIAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NORTH INDIAN SAMOSA (NON-GMO POTATO, RED ONION, NON-GMO RICE BRAN OIL, GINGER, GREEN PEAS, AMCHUR POWDER, BLACK SALT, CUMIN SEED RED HOT CHILI POWDER, AJWAIN SEEDS CORIANDER, GARAM MASALA, FENNEL SEED, MINT, FENUGREEK LEAVES, CUMIN POWDER, GROUND CORIANDER, CILANTRO, TURMERIC MASALA MEAT, ALL PURPOSE FLOUR, CAROM SEEDS, SALT), CILANTRO MINT TAMARIND CHUTNEY (WATER, TAMARIND PULP, JAGGERY, CUMIN POWDER, GROUND CORIANDER, CHILI POWDER, FENNEL SEED, LEMON JUICE, MINT, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPER, DEHYDRATED MANGO, BLACK SALT, MUSKMELON, RED ONION, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GINGER, YELLOW CHILI, BISHOP WEED, CLOVES, NUTMEG, CARAWAY, SALT, GARLIC, THAI CHILI).
Check NORTH INDIAN SAMOSAS, NORTH INDIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTH INDIAN SAMOSAS, NORTH INDIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
Tasty Bite Organic Indian Coconut Squash Dal
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Trader Joe's Mini Vegetable Samosas
About this product
Snack · Piece


