Is Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Soluble Fibre), Non-GMO Xylitol, Dark Choc Chips (5%) (Soy), Milk Choc Chips (5%) (Milk, Soy), White Choc Chips (5%) (Milk, Soy), Resistant Starch, Egg Powder, Wheat Fibre, Polydextrose, Natural Flavours (Milk), Raising Agents (450, 500), Sunflower Oil, Milk Solids, Natural Caramel Colour (150a).
Check Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noshu Low Carb Cookie Mix Triple Choc 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
About this product
Cookie · Powder


